Nebraska Association of

       Emergency Management

PRESIDENT
Brandon Myers
Region 51
715 South Jeffers St.
North Platte, NE 69101
308-532-7383

VICE PRESIDENT
Jon Rosenlund                                                                                                                                 Hall County                                                                                                                                      100 East 1st Street                                                                                                                      Grand Island, NE 68801                                                                                                                308-385-5360                                                                                                     

SECRETARY
Jill Harvey
Phelps County
715 5th Ave.
Holdredge, NE 68949                                                                                                                      308-995-2250

TREASURER
Doug Fox
Region 24
P.O. Box 178
Bassett, NE 68714
402-684-2424 

AREA DIRECTORS

SOUTHEAST - Represents the counties of Butler, Cass, Douglas, Fillmore, Gage, Jefferson, Johnson, Lancaster, Nemaha, Otoe, Pawnee, Richardson, Saline, Sarpy, Saunders, Seward, and Thayer.
Shannon McVaney
University of Nebraska-Lincoln                                                                                                          300 N. 17th Street                                                                                                                                Lincoln, Ne 68588                                                                                                                          402-472-8327


CENTRAL - Represents the counties of Adams, Buffalo, Clay, Custer, Dawson, Franklin, Garfield, Greeley, Hall, Hamilton, Harlan, Howard, Kearney, Loup, Merrick, Nuckolls, Phelps, Polk, Sherman, Valley, Webster, Wheeler, and York.
Dawna Whitcomb 
Adams County                                                                                                                                1313 N. Hastings Ave.
Hastings, NE 68901
402-461-2360


WEST CENTRAL - Represents the counties of Arthur, Blaine, Chase, Cherry, Dundy, Frontier, Furnas, Gosper, Grant, Hayes, Hitchcock, Hooker, Keith, Lincoln, Logan, McPherson, Perkins, Red Willow, and Thomas.
Pam Reichert
Region 51                                                                                                                                        PO Box 506 
Benkelman, NE 69021
308-882-6036

NORTHEAST - Represents the counties of Antelope, Keya Paha, Boone, Boyd, Brown, Burt, Cedar, Colfax, Cuming, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Holt, Knox, Madison, Nance, Pierce, Platte, Rock, Stanton, Thurston, Washington and Wayne.
Nic Kemnitz
Wayne County
521 Lincoln Street
Wayne, NE 68787
402-883-5190

PANHANDLE - Represents the counties of Banner, Box Butte, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel Garden, Kimball, Morrill, Scottsbluff, Sheridan, and Sioux.
Tim Newman
Region 22
1801 Avenue B
Scotts Bluff, NE 63612
308-436-6689

NEMA LIAISON
Bryan Tuma
2433 NW 24th Street
Lincoln, NE 68524-1801
402-471-7410

© Nebraska Association of Emergency Management
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software